Praj Industries Shareholding Pattern
As of Mar 2026, Praj Industries (PRAJIND) promoter holding 32.81%, FII 17.74%, DII 12.69%, public 32.23%, total shareholders 400,397. Review PRAJIND P/E comparison to evaluate earnings-based valuation against sector peers.
Promoter Holding
32.81%
FII Holding
17.74%
DII Holding
12.69%
Public Holding
32.23%
Total Shareholders
400,397
As of
Mar 2026
PRAJIND Recent Shareholding Changes — Promoter, FII & DII
Praj Industries promoter, FII and DII holding change from Dec 2025 to Mar 2026, FII +0.42%, DII -0.95%. Check Praj Industries market cap to track the company's total market size over time.
Promoter Holding Change
Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
No Change
FII Holding Change
Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
+0.42%
DII Holding Change
Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
-0.95%
Public Holding Change
Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
+0.28%
Praj Industries Quarterly Shareholding Trend — Promoter, FII, DII & Public
PRAJIND promoter, FII, DII, public and government holding % by quarter — institutional ownership and promoter pledge trends. For live price, key ratios and the full company profile, see Praj Industries share price today.
Promoter
FII
DII
Public
Government
PRAJIND Shareholding Pattern Data — Quarterly History
Praj Industries quarterly promoter, FII, DII, public holding % and total shareholders. Download as Excel or CSV.
| Period | Promoter (%) | FII (%) | DII (%) | Govt (%) | Public (%) | Other (%) | Total (%) | Shareholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.81% | 17.74% | 12.69% | 0.00% | 32.23% | 4.54% | 100.01% | 400,397 |
| Dec 2025 | 32.81% | 17.32% | 13.64% | 0.00% | 31.95% | 4.28% | 100.00% | 406,848 |
| Sept 2025 | 32.81% | 17.52% | 14.84% | 0.00% | 30.21% | 4.62% | 100.00% | 403,110 |
| Jun 2025 | 32.81% | 16.86% | 17.44% | 0.00% | 28.20% | 4.70% | 100.01% | 386,468 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.81% | 17.16% | 19.51% | 0.00% | 25.78% | 4.75% | 100.01% | 351,432 |
| Dec 2024 | 32.81% | 18.63% | 18.20% | 0.00% | 25.52% | 4.85% | 100.01% | 353,099 |
| Sept 2024 | 32.81% | 19.03% | 17.34% | 0.00% | 25.79% | 5.04% | 100.01% | 349,924 |
| Jun 2024 | 32.81% | 18.55% | 16.66% | 0.00% | 26.43% | 5.55% | 100.00% | 327,689 |
| Mar 2024 | 32.81% | 18.87% | 13.69% | 0.00% | 28.71% | 5.93% | 100.01% | 324,849 |
| Dec 2023 | 32.81% | 0.00% | 12.13% | 0.00% | 30.37% | 24.69% | 100.00% | 314,475 |
| Sept 2023 | 32.82% | 0.00% | 9.23% | 0.00% | 32.16% | 25.78% | 99.99% | 296,931 |
| Jun 2023 | 32.82% | 0.00% | 7.62% | 0.00% | 32.51% | 27.05% | 100.00% | 277,224 |
| Mar 2023 | 32.82% | 0.00% | 7.84% | 0.00% | 33.38% | 25.95% | 99.99% | 283,459 |
| Dec 2022 | 32.87% | 0.00% | 7.69% | 0.00% | 33.73% | 25.71% | 100.00% | 279,331 |
| Sept 2022 | 32.82% | 0.00% | 10.22% | 0.00% | 31.80% | 25.16% | 100.00% | 261,294 |
| Jun 2022 | 32.83% | 0.00% | 9.92% | 0.00% | 33.01% | 24.23% | 99.99% | 276,096 |
| Mar 2022 | 32.83% | 0.00% | 8.78% | 0.00% | 34.73% | 23.66% | 100.00% | 279,057 |
| Dec 2021 | 32.83% | 0.00% | 8.27% | 0.00% | 32.44% | 26.46% | 100.00% | 207,586 |
| Sept 2021 | 32.83% | 0.00% | 6.70% | 0.00% | 33.50% | 26.97% | 100.00% | 203,249 |
| Jun 2021 | 32.85% | 0.00% | 6.86% | 0.00% | 34.56% | 25.73% | 100.00% | 200,612 |
| Mar 2021 | 32.91% | 0.00% | 14.75% | 0.00% | 27.51% | 24.83% | 100.00% | 99,690 |
| Quarter | Promoter (%) | FII (%) | DII (%) | Govt (%) | Public (%) | Other (%) | Total (%) | Shareholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.81% | 17.74% | 12.69% | 0.00% | 32.23% | 4.54% | 100.01% | 400,397 |
| Dec 2025 | 32.81% | 17.32% | 13.64% | 0.00% | 31.95% | 4.28% | 100.00% | 406,848 |
| Sept 2025 | 32.81% | 17.52% | 14.84% | 0.00% | 30.21% | 4.62% | 100.00% | 403,110 |
| Jun 2025 | 32.81% | 16.86% | 17.44% | 0.00% | 28.20% | 4.70% | 100.01% | 386,468 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.81% | 17.16% | 19.51% | 0.00% | 25.78% | 4.75% | 100.01% | 351,432 |
| Dec 2024 | 32.81% | 18.63% | 18.20% | 0.00% | 25.52% | 4.85% | 100.01% | 353,099 |
| Sept 2024 | 32.81% | 19.03% | 17.34% | 0.00% | 25.79% | 5.04% | 100.01% | 349,924 |
| Jun 2024 | 32.81% | 18.55% | 16.66% | 0.00% | 26.43% | 5.55% | 100.00% | 327,689 |
| Mar 2024 | 32.81% | 18.87% | 13.69% | 0.00% | 28.71% | 5.93% | 100.01% | 324,849 |
| Dec 2023 | 32.81% | 0.00% | 12.13% | 0.00% | 30.37% | 24.69% | 100.00% | 314,475 |
| Sept 2023 | 32.82% | 0.00% | 9.23% | 0.00% | 32.16% | 25.78% | 99.99% | 296,931 |
| Jun 2023 | 32.82% | 0.00% | 7.62% | 0.00% | 32.51% | 27.05% | 100.00% | 277,224 |
| Year | Promoter (%) | FII (%) | DII (%) | Govt (%) | Public (%) | Other (%) | Total (%) | Shareholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.81% | 17.74% | 12.69% | 0.00% | 32.23% | 4.54% | 100.01% | 400,397 |
| Dec 2025 | 32.81% | 17.32% | 13.64% | 0.00% | 31.95% | 4.28% | 100.00% | 406,848 |
| Dec 2024 | 32.81% | 18.63% | 18.20% | 0.00% | 25.52% | 4.85% | 100.01% | 353,099 |
| Dec 2023 | 32.81% | 0.00% | 12.13% | 0.00% | 30.37% | 24.69% | 100.00% | 314,475 |
| Dec 2022 | 32.87% | 0.00% | 7.69% | 0.00% | 33.73% | 25.71% | 100.00% | 279,331 |
| Dec 2021 | 32.83% | 0.00% | 8.27% | 0.00% | 32.44% | 26.46% | 100.00% | 207,586 |