Vaishali Pharma Shareholding Pattern
As of Jul 2026, Vaishali Pharma (VAISHALI) promoter holding 30.54%, FII 0.00%, DII 0.00%, public 60.70%, total shareholders 26,697. Examine VAISHALI Q4 results for recent quarterly revenue, profit and EPS trends.
Promoter Holding
30.54%
FII Holding
0.00%
DII Holding
0.00%
Public Holding
60.70%
Total Shareholders
26,697
As of
Jul 2026
VAISHALI Recent Shareholding Changes — Promoter, FII & DII
Vaishali Pharma promoter, FII and DII holding change from Jun 2026 to Jul 2026 — promoter -1.07%. For live price, key ratios and the full company profile, see VAISHALI screener.
Promoter Holding Change
Jun 2026 to Jul 2026
-1.07%
FII Holding Change
Jun 2026 to Jul 2026
No Change
DII Holding Change
Jun 2026 to Jul 2026
No Change
Public Holding Change
Jun 2026 to Jul 2026
-2.09%
Vaishali Pharma Quarterly Shareholding Trend — Promoter, FII, DII & Public
VAISHALI promoter, FII, DII, public and government holding % by quarter — institutional ownership and promoter pledge trends. Also explore VAISHALI stock price history to track price trends across different timeframes.
Promoter
FII
DII
Public
Government
VAISHALI Shareholding Pattern Data — Quarterly History
Vaishali Pharma quarterly promoter, FII, DII, public holding % and total shareholders. Download as Excel or CSV.
| Period | Promoter (%) | FII (%) | DII (%) | Govt (%) | Public (%) | Other (%) | Total (%) | Shareholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 30.54% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 60.70% | 8.76% | 100.00% | 26,697 |
| Jun 2026 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.79% | 5.60% | 100.00% | 26,671 |
| Mar 2026 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.32% | 6.07% | 100.00% | 26,534 |
| Dec 2025 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.75% | 5.65% | 100.01% | 27,752 |
| Sept 2025 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 67.25% | 6.43% | 100.00% | 27,752 |
| Jun 2025 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 65.88% | 7.80% | 100.00% | 28,682 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 65.24% | 8.44% | 100.00% | 28,874 |
| Dec 2024 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 64.93% | 8.75% | 100.00% | 27,546 |
| Sept 2024 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 64.98% | 8.70% | 100.00% | 18,983 |
| Jul 2024 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.17% | 6.22% | 100.00% | 9,479 |
| Jun 2024 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 66.11% | 7.57% | 100.00% | 9,479 |
| May 2024 | 24.87% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 66.66% | 8.46% | 99.99% | 10,296 |
| Mar 2024 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.93% | 10.74% | 99.99% | 9,390 |
| Dec 2023 | 26.62% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 60.94% | 12.45% | 100.01% | 9,181 |
| Sept 2023 | 26.62% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.00% | 11.38% | 100.00% | 9,983 |
| Jun 2023 | 26.74% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 65.97% | 7.29% | 100.00% | 9,573 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.74% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 64.91% | 8.34% | 99.99% | 9,374 |
| Dec 2022 | 26.74% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.85% | 10.41% | 100.00% | 8,954 |
| Sept 2022 | 26.74% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 58.58% | 14.68% | 100.00% | 8,347 |
| Jun 2022 | 26.74% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.35% | 10.91% | 100.00% | 9,390 |
| Mar 2022 | 26.74% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 65.28% | 7.98% | 100.00% | 9,611 |
| Dec 2021 | 56.31% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 39.82% | 3.87% | 100.00% | 10,211 |
| Sept 2021 | 56.31% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 39.72% | 3.98% | 100.01% | 10,822 |
| Jun 2021 | 59.21% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 33.44% | 7.36% | 100.01% | 10,306 |
| Mar 2021 | 63.81% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.30% | 3.89% | 100.00% | 6,558 |
| Quarter | Promoter (%) | FII (%) | DII (%) | Govt (%) | Public (%) | Other (%) | Total (%) | Shareholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 30.54% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 60.70% | 8.76% | 100.00% | 26,697 |
| Jun 2026 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.79% | 5.60% | 100.00% | 26,671 |
| Mar 2026 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.32% | 6.07% | 100.00% | 26,534 |
| Dec 2025 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.75% | 5.65% | 100.01% | 27,752 |
| Sept 2025 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 67.25% | 6.43% | 100.00% | 27,752 |
| Jun 2025 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 65.88% | 7.80% | 100.00% | 28,682 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 65.24% | 8.44% | 100.00% | 28,874 |
| Dec 2024 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 64.93% | 8.75% | 100.00% | 27,546 |
| Sept 2024 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 64.98% | 8.70% | 100.00% | 18,983 |
| Jul 2024 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.17% | 6.22% | 100.00% | 9,479 |
| Jun 2024 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 66.11% | 7.57% | 100.00% | 9,479 |
| May 2024 | 24.87% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 66.66% | 8.46% | 99.99% | 10,296 |
| Year | Promoter (%) | FII (%) | DII (%) | Govt (%) | Public (%) | Other (%) | Total (%) | Shareholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.32% | 6.07% | 100.00% | 26,534 |
| Dec 2025 | 31.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.75% | 5.65% | 100.01% | 27,752 |
| Dec 2024 | 26.32% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 64.93% | 8.75% | 100.00% | 27,546 |
| Dec 2023 | 26.62% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 60.94% | 12.45% | 100.01% | 9,181 |
| Dec 2022 | 26.74% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 62.85% | 10.41% | 100.00% | 8,954 |
| Dec 2021 | 56.31% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 39.82% | 3.87% | 100.00% | 10,211 |