Mapro Industries Shareholding Pattern
As of Mar 2026, Mapro Industries (MAPROIN) promoter holding 30.58%, FII 0.00%, DII 0.00%, public 46.25%, total shareholders 1,229. Check Mapro Industries networth to track the company's total market size over time.
Promoter Holding
30.58%
FII Holding
0.00%
DII Holding
0.00%
Public Holding
46.25%
Total Shareholders
1,229
As of
Mar 2026
MAPROIN Recent Shareholding Changes — Promoter, FII & DII
Mapro Industries promoter, FII and DII holding change from Dec 2025 to Mar 2026. Review MAPROIN P/E comparison to evaluate earnings-based valuation against sector peers.
Promoter Holding Change
Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
No Change
FII Holding Change
Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
No Change
DII Holding Change
Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
No Change
Public Holding Change
Dec 2025 to Mar 2026
+8.18%
Mapro Industries Quarterly Shareholding Trend — Promoter, FII, DII & Public
MAPROIN promoter, FII, DII, public and government holding % by quarter — institutional ownership and promoter pledge trends. For live price, key ratios and the full company profile, see Mapro Industries screener.
Promoter
FII
DII
Public
Government
MAPROIN Shareholding Pattern Data — Quarterly History
Mapro Industries quarterly promoter, FII, DII, public holding % and total shareholders. Download as Excel or CSV.
| Period | Promoter (%) | FII (%) | DII (%) | Govt (%) | Public (%) | Other (%) | Total (%) | Shareholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 46.25% | 23.17% | 100.00% | 1,229 |
| Dec 2025 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 38.07% | 31.35% | 100.00% | 902 |
| Sept 2025 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 29.06% | 40.36% | 100.00% | 288 |
| Jun 2025 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 29.02% | 40.40% | 100.00% | 282 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 31.65% | 37.77% | 100.00% | 291 |
| Dec 2024 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 293 |
| Sept 2024 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 292 |
| Jun 2024 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 292 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 292 |
| Dec 2023 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 287 |
| Sept 2023 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Jun 2023 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Mar 2023 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Dec 2022 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Sept 2022 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Jun 2022 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Mar 2022 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Sept 2021 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Jun 2021 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.12% | 99.99% | 295 |
| Mar 2021 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.12% | 99.99% | 295 |
| Quarter | Promoter (%) | FII (%) | DII (%) | Govt (%) | Public (%) | Other (%) | Total (%) | Shareholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 46.25% | 23.17% | 100.00% | 1,229 |
| Dec 2025 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 38.07% | 31.35% | 100.00% | 902 |
| Sept 2025 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 29.06% | 40.36% | 100.00% | 288 |
| Jun 2025 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 29.02% | 40.40% | 100.00% | 282 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 31.65% | 37.77% | 100.00% | 291 |
| Dec 2024 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 293 |
| Sept 2024 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 292 |
| Jun 2024 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 292 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 292 |
| Dec 2023 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 287 |
| Sept 2023 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Jun 2023 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Year | Promoter (%) | FII (%) | DII (%) | Govt (%) | Public (%) | Other (%) | Total (%) | Shareholders |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 46.25% | 23.17% | 100.00% | 1,229 |
| Dec 2025 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 38.07% | 31.35% | 100.00% | 902 |
| Dec 2024 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 293 |
| Dec 2023 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.37% | 37.05% | 100.00% | 287 |
| Dec 2022 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.13% | 100.00% | 295 |
| Mar 2021 | 30.58% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 32.29% | 37.12% | 99.99% | 295 |